FuturFaith Logo Icon

Can't find your question?

Submit it here

Have a question?
Get an answer.

Thank you!
Your submission has been received.
Close pop-up
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Question

Is there a limit to the number of Solemnisers in the Register(s) of Solemnisers?

Help Centre

Last updated

May 2022

The HSE and GRO NI Registers of Solemnisers do not currently have a limit on the number of Solemnisers that can be added.

You will always have an opportunity to have your name added to the Register(s), provided all of your credentials are in order.

Admission to the HSE Register of Solemnisers will be accepted, provided you, as a Minister, are not at any point in breach of the policies and regulations laid out in the Civil Registration Act 2004 Section 53 (3) through Section 55 (1-C)

FuturFaith Logo Icon

Connect with FuturFaith

Copyright © 2021 FuturFaith Ministry.